Alexander

Alexander, the King of Macedonia, leads his legions against the giant Persian Empire. After defeating the Persians, he leads his army across the then known world, venturing farther than any westerner had ever gone, all the way to India.

Watch Free Movies, January 9, 2020

About Alexander

Runtime
175 Minutes (02 Hours 55 Minutes)
Original Language
en
Original Title
Alexander
Release Date
2004-11-212004 November 21
Budget
155 000 000 $
Revenue
167 298 192 $
Margin
12 298 192 $
Colin Farrell
Alexander
Angelina Jolie
Olympias
Val Kilmer
Philip
Jared Leto
Hephaistion
Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Cassander
Anthony Hopkins
Old Ptolemy
Jessie Kamm
Child Alexander
Christopher Plummer
Aristotle
Connor Paolo
Young Alexander
Patrick Carroll
Young Hephaistion
Peter Williamson
Young Nearchus
Morgan Christopher Ferris
Young Cassander
Robert Earley
Young Ptolemy
Aleczander Gordon
Young Perdiccas
John Kavanagh
Parmenion
Gary Stretch
Cleitus
Rosario Dawson
Roxane
Féodor Atkine
Roxane's Father
Toby Kebbell
Pausanius
Fiona O'Shaughnessy
Nurse
Laird Macintosh
Greek Officer
Francisco Bosch
Bagoas
Neil Jackson
Perdiccas
Garrett Lombard
Leonnatus
Chris Aberdein
Polyperchon
Rory McCann
Crateros
Raz Degan
Darius III
Joseph Morgan
Philotas
David Bedella
Scribe
Brian Blessed
Wrestling Trainer
Marie Meyer
Eurydice
Nick Dunning
Attalus
Elliot Cowan
Ptolemy
Ian Beattie
Antigonus
Denis Conway
Nearchus
Michael Dixon
Campfire Soldier
Tim Pigott-Smith
Omen Reader
Erol Sander
Persian Prince
Stéphane Ferrara
Bactrian Commander
Tadhg Murphy
Dying Soldier
Annelise Hesme
Stateira
Tsouli Mohammed
Persian Chamberlain
Rab Affleck
Attalus' Henchman
Michelle Lukes
Roxane Dancer
Gillian Grueber
Roxane Dancer
Anjali Mehra
Roxane Dancer
Benny Maslov
Bagoas Dancer
Monica Zamora
Bagoas Dancer
Monica Perego
Bagoas dancer
Tania Matos
Bagoas Dancer
Marta Barahona
Bagoas Dancer
Bin Bunluerit
Porus
Casting
Suzanne Smith
Producer
Iain Smith
Casting
Lucinda Syson
Art Direction
Kevin Phipps
Unit Production Manager
Sarah Bradshaw
Director of Photography
Rodrigo Prieto
Original Music Composer
Vangelis
Screenplay
Oliver Stone
Director
Oliver Stone
Producer
Oliver Stone
Producer
Thomas Schühly
Casting
Billy Hopkins
Second Unit Director
Dale Dye
Producer
Jon Kilik
Casting
Kerry Barden
Set Decoration
Jim Erickson
Location Scout
Winston Azzopardi
Production Sound Mixer
Jean-Paul Mugel
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bruno Tarrière
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Norman Baillie
Makeup Designer
Jeremy Woodhead
Co-Executive Producer
Gianni Nunnari
Executive Producer
Pierre Grunstein
Co-Producer
Hans de Weers
Local Casting
Juliette Ménager
Costume Design
Jenny Beavan
Screenplay
Laeta Kalogridis
Supervising Art Director
Jonathan McKinstry
Executive Producer
Paul Rassam
Production Design
Jan Roelfs
Screenplay
Christopher Kyle
Producer
Moritz Borman
Editor
Yann Hervé
Editor
Thomas J. Nordberg
Editor
Gladys Joujou
Editor
Alex Marquez
Associate Producer
Léonard Glowinski
Art Direction
Stuart Rose
Supervising Sound Editor
Jean Goudier
Art Direction
Desmond Crowe
Additional Camera
Berto
Production Executive
Dan Maag
ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves
Art Direction
Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
Casting
Mark Bennett
Assistant Art Director
Frederic Evard
Special Effects Supervisor
Dave Bonneywell
Executive Producer
Matthias Deyle
Co-Executive Producer
Fernando Sulichin
Visual Effects Art Director
David Allday
Music Supervisor
Budd Carr
Producer
Tabrez Noorani
Line Producer
Pravesh Sahni
Hairdresser
Colin Jamison
Costume Supervisor
Rosemary Burrows
Sculptor
Colin Jackman
Sound Recordist
Julien Perez
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris David
Foley
Francois Lepeuple
Orchestrator
Nic Raine
Conductor
Nic Raine
Executive Producer
Volker Schauz
Additional Photography
Danny Hiele
Assistant Costume Designer
Mari-An Ceo
Executive Producer
Aslan Nadery
Key Costumer
Lizz Wolf
Art Direction
Stéphane Cressend
Camera Operator
George Richmond
Steadicam Operator
George Richmond
Art Direction
James Lewis
Producer
Santa Pestonji
Associate Producer
Robert S. Wilson
Creative Producer
Enfys Dickinson
Music Arranger
Vangelis
Costume Illustrator
Anthony Leonardi III
Assistant Costume Designer
Stephen Miles
Costume Coordinator
Dulcie Scott
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephane Ceretti
CG Supervisor
Nicolas Aithadi
Art Direction
Kathleen Lorden
Researcher
Kathleen Lorden
Local Casting
Rebecca Roper
Assistant Art Director
Claudio Campana
Art Department Coordinator
Katie Gabriel
Sculptor
Emma Hanson
Transportation Coordinator
Arthur Dunne
Supervising Sound Editor
Wylie Stateman
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Katia Boutin
Sound Assistant
Vincent Cosson
Assistant Art Director
Christian Huband
Color Timer
Kurt Smith
Script Supervisor
Julie Brown
Stunt Double
Rowley Irlam
Music Editor
Will Kaplan
Dialogue Coach
Catherine Charlton
Assistant Art Director
Tom Still
Still Photographer
Jaap Buitendijk
Set Designer
Lotta Wolgers
Construction Coordinator
Youssef Abagourram
Assistant Art Director
Abdellah Baadil
Assistant Art Director
Aziz Hamichi
Property Master
David Balfour
Scenic Artist
Tommy Jolliffe
Scenic Artist
Nicky Kaill
Construction Coordinator
Andy Evans
Greensman
Ian Whiteford
Leadman
Mohamed Rakaa
Sound Recordist
Gréggory Poncelet
Dialogue Editor
Anne Delacour
ADR & Dubbing
André Dias
Dialogue Editor
Alain Féat
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alek Goosse
Visual Effects Producer
Aurelia Abate
Visual Effects Producer
Joyce Menger
Visual Effects Producer
Kilou Picard
Visual Effects Editor
Andy Stevens
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Scheele
Visual Effects Supervisor
Elliott Jobe
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rudi Holzapfel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sébastien Drouin
Stunt Coordinator
Gary Powell
Camera Operator
Ian Foster
Gaffer
John Higgins
Transportation Coordinator
Hicham Regragui
Choreographer
Piers Gielgud
Casting Associate
Deborah Maxwell Dion
Sound Effects Designer
Ken Yasumoto
Publicist
Michael Singer
Assistant Unit Manager
Majid Aoulad Abdellah
Helicopter Camera
John Marzano
Dressing Prop
Gary Dawson
Best Boy Electric
Kevin Edland
Rigging Gaffer
Wayne Leach
Focus Puller
Chas Bain
Makeup Artist
Paula Price
Script Supervisor
Sue Field
Visual Effects Editor
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Wardrobe Assistant
Brendan Handscombe
Unit Manager
Jonathan Hook
Second Unit Director of Photography
Jonathan Taylor
Production Supervisor
Nicolas Bonnell
Supervising ADR Editor
Paul Conway
Wigmaker
Stephanie Hovette
Hairstylist
Zoe Clare Brown
Textile Artist
Sarah Shepherd
Stunts
Sean Button
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Capucine Courau
Storyboard Artist
Martin Asbury
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Benjamin Darras
Production Manager
Karim Abouobayd
Hair Designer
Jan Archibald
Key Hair Stylist
Barbara Taylor
Makeup Artist
Deborah Jarvis
Makeup Artist
Rebecca Cole
Animation Supervisor
Olivier Pron
Supervising Armorer
Richard Hooper
Driver
Carl Isherwood
Colorist
Yvan Lucas
Costume Assistant
Rachid Aadassi
Set Runner
Helen Chapman
ADR Editor
Iain Eyre
Pilot
Marc Wolff
Clapper Loader
Sam Barnes
ADR Recordist
Alexander Beddow
Painter
Larry Gooch
Conceptual Illustrator
Julian Caldow
Title Designer
Philippe Soeiro
Transportation Captain
Mustapha Ismaili Alaoui
Sound Recordist
Damien Lazzerini
Wardrobe Supervisor
Mutita Na Songkla
Associate Producer
Michael Maker
Art Department Assistant
Saida Elidrissi
First Assistant Camera
Olivier Fortin
Grip
Malcolm Huse
Set Dressing Artist
Mustapha Haouas
Carpenter
Warren Lever
Post Production Supervisor
Cyril Contejean
Propmaker
Wesley Peppiatt
Set Production Assistant
Phattana Sansumran
Software Engineer
Boris Dores
Stand In
David House
Utility Stunts
Paul Hornsby
Assistant Director
Simon Warnock
Digital Intermediate
Olivier Chiavassa
Electrician
Eugene Grobler
Lighting Technician
Paul Kelly
Executive In Charge Of Production
Kurt P. Galvao
Location Manager
Said Andam
Production Accountant
Sarah Trowse
Production Coordinator
Mona Benjamin
Boom Operator
Samuel Cohen
Assistant Sound Editor
Julien Bourdeau
Sound Editor
Frédéric Attal
Digital Compositors
Lucie Bories
Visual Effects
Pierre Michel-Estival
Visual Effects Coordinator
Laetitia Beaujard
Motion Capture Artist
Tom Carrick
Sound
Nourdine Zaoui
Additional Grip
Warwick Drucker
ADR Voice Casting
Louis Elman
Assistant Camera
Rene Adefarasin
Music Coordinator
Rebecca Gatrell
Assistant Location Manager
Adil Abdelwahab
Second Assistant Director
Yann Mari Faget
Construction Buyer
Robert Allen
Accountant
Sana El Kilali
Animal Coordinator
Gill Raddings
Foley Mixer
Éric Bonnard
Assistant Accountant
Aziz Bousfiha
Third Assistant Director
Mohamed Achaour
Compositing Supervisor
Kat Szuminska
Contact Lens Technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Foley Artist
François Lepeuple
Generator Operator
Paul Holley
Camera Trainee
David Churchyard
Special Effects Technician
Alistair Anderson
Libra Head Technician
Tim Dean
Costumer
Hassan Iken
Head of Production
Michael Elson
Data Wrangler
Andrew Baggarley
Second Second Assistant Director
Iain Lawrence
Daily Grip
Matt Lopez-Dias
Draughtsman
Heidi Gibb
Camera Car
Adrian Borg Ghigo
Casting Assistant
Piyanit Amphawat
Assistant Editor
Aurélie Bensoussan
Editorial Consultant
Mike Thomas
Post Production Coordinator
Suzanne Gilbert
Animal Wrangler
Smart Sumalee
Assistant Production Coordinator
Phyl Allarie
Matte Painter
Arnaud Pecqueur
Production Assistant
Hassan Aridal
Production Runner
Matthew Lee
WR Universal Group
France 3 Cinéma
Intermedia Films
Pathé Renn Productions
Egmond Film & Television
Pacifica Film
IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG
Warner Bros. Pictures
Alexander
Average rating

2.9 / 5 from 1968 reviews

Rate this product

You might also like


Rate and comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*