The Alamo

Based on the 1836 standoff between a group of Texan and Tejano men, led by Davy Crockett and Jim Bowie, and Mexican dictator Santa Anna’s forces at the Alamo in San Antonio, Texas.

Watch Free Movies, August 12, 2019

About The Alamo

Runtime
137 Minutes (02 Hours 17 Minutes)
Original Language
en
Original Title
The Alamo
Release Date
2004-04-072004 April 7
Budget
145 000 000 $
Revenue
25 819 961 $
Margin
-119 180 039 $
Dennis Quaid
Sam Houston
Billy Bob Thornton
Davy Crockett
Jason Patric
James Bowie
Patrick Wilson
William Travis
Emilio Echevarría
Antonio Lopez de Santa Ana
Emily Deschanel
Rosanna Travis
Jordi Mollà
Juan Seguin
Leon Rippy
Sgt. William Ward
Tommy Davidson
Colonel Green Jameson
Marc Blucas
James Bonham
Robert Prentiss
Albert Grimes
Kevin Page
Micajah Autry
Joe Stevens
Mial Scurlock
Stephen Bruton
Captain Almeron Dickinson
Laura Clifton
Susanna Dickinson
Ricardo Chavira
Private Gregorio Esparza
Steven Chester Prince
Lieutenant John Forsythe
Estephania LeBaron
Juana
Brandon Smith
Lieutenant Colonel J.C. Neill
Elena Hurst
Stunning Tejana
Director
John Lee Hancock
Screenplay
Leslie Bohem
Screenplay
Stephen Gaghan
Screenplay
John Lee Hancock
Executive Producer
Todd Hallowell
Producer
Ron Howard
Producer
Mark Johnson
Executive Producer
Philip Steuer
Original Music Composer
Carter Burwell
Director of Photography
Dean Semler
Editor
Eric L. Beason
Casting
Ronna Kress
Production Design
Michael Corenblith
Art Direction
Lauren E. Polizzi
Art Direction
Dan Webster
Set Decoration
Carla Curry
Costume Design
Daniel Orlandi
Makeup Department Head
Edouard F. Henriques
Costume Supervisor
Dan Bronson
Costume Supervisor
Elaine Ramires
Costume Supervisor
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Sculptor
Dewey Rash
Construction Foreman
Craig Byrom
Art Department Coordinator
Ana Martinez
Assistant Art Director
Al Hobbs
Construction Coordinator
Tom Ward
Set Designer
Randall D. Wilkins
Set Designer
Charisse Cardenas
Assistant Art Director
Kevin Cross
Sculptor
Kenneth Garrett
Sculptor
Randy Severs
Sculptor
Patrick Thornton
Supervising Sound Editor
Jon Johnson
Foley
John Roesch
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David E. Fluhr
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian P. Minkler
Special Effects Coordinator
Larz Anderson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Barron
Visual Effects Producer
Kip Larsen
Visual Effects Editor
Ken Rogerson
Stunt Coordinator
Phil Neilson
Still Photographer
Van Redin
Camera Operator
Mark O'Kane
Still Photographer
Deana Newcomb
Gaffer
James J. Gilson
Gaffer
John L. Lewis
Set Costumer
Stephany Baskin
Set Costumer
Laura Hodges
Set Costumer
Yvonne Wilburn
Music Editor
Bryan Lawson
Music Editor
Adam Milo Smalley
Transportation Coordinator
Phil Schriber
Choreographer
Jerry Evans
Studio Teachers
Laura Gary
Script Supervisor
Gina Grande
Location Manager
Eric A. Williams
Associate Producer
K.C. Hodenfield
Associate Producer
Louisa Velis
Greensman
Raul V. Carrera
Lead Painter
William F. Gambill
Leadman
Shane Patrick
Location Scout
Mateo Barnstone
Painter
Gloria Ciraolo
Standby Painter
Thomas V. Johnson
Additional Camera
Brown Cooper
Camera Intern
Trevor Doyle Nelson
First Assistant Camera
Fred L. McLane
Grip
Andy deBruyn
Steadicam Operator
Tony Rivetti
Assistant Costume Designer
Nanrose Buchman
Hair Department Head
Kim Santantonio
Hairstylist
Chelsea Carpenter
Key Hair Stylist
Thomas Real
Makeup Artist
Angela Angel
Seamstress
Annette Hoffman
Set Costumer
Anna Abbey
Wigmaker
Carol F. Doran
Armorer
Vern Crofoot
Carpenter
Steve Allen
Chef
Joel Poage
Craft Service
Erick Garibay
Driver
Charles Coulter
Post Production Assistant
Jeff Schweikart
Post Production Supervisor
Susann Jones
Propmaker
Ross Macdonald
Quality Control Supervisor
Kevin Lin
Scenic Artist
Wendy Bonn
Set Medic
John Arszyla
Set Production Assistant
Meg Beatty
Stand In
Bert Beatson
Stunts
David Alvarado
Systems Administrators & Support
Simon Walton
Transportation Captain
Lonnie Nelson
Transportation Co-Captain
Greg Faucett
Unit Production Manager
Kathleen McGill
Unit Publicist
Ernie Malik
Utility Stunts
Austin Anderson
Video Assist Operator
Roger Basquette
First Assistant Editor
Don Thompson
Best Boy Electric
Stephen Beasley
Electrician
Troy Anderson
Rigging Grip
Steve Drake
Production Accountant
Chris Silver Finigan
Production Coordinator
Mika Saito
Production Office Coordinator
Steve Salada
Production Supervisor
Richard E. Chapla Jr.
Boom Operator
David M. Roberts
Music Supervisor
Monica Zierhut
Orchestrator
Sonny Kompanek
Production Sound Mixer
John Pritchett
Sound Editor
Keith Bilderbeck
Sound Effects Editor
Brian W. Jennings
Digital Compositors
Michael Curtis
Visual Effects Coordinator
James D. Tittle
Department Administrator
Keri Moorhouse
Visual Effects
Patrick Phillips
Set Dresser
Bart Brown
Camera Loader
Victoria Gonzales
First Assistant Director
K.C. Hodenfield
3D Artist
Glenn Cotter
Assistant Property Master
Wendy Bonn
Key Costumer
Javier Arrieta
Key Makeup Artist
Greg Funk
Tailor
James Irvin Gates
Second Assistant Director
Jeff Okabayashi
Associate Editor
Mark Rathaus
Assistant Production Coordinator
Lauren Swearingen
Assistant Sound Editor
Steven Gerrior
Foley Editor
William Jacobs
Musician
George Doering
Sound Effects Designer
Charles Maynes
Supervising ADR Editor
Darrell Hanzalik
Utility Sound
Kay Colvin
Title Designer
John Brian King
Casting Assistant
Courtney Sheinin
Dialogue Editor
Mark Gordon
Dialogue Editor
Robert Troy
Property Master
Don Miloyevich
Sound Recordist
Gabriel Guy
Dolly Grip
John Murphy
Costumer
Leeann Radeka
Second Second Assistant Director
Chris Castaldi
Second Unit Director
Phil Neilson
Graphic Designer
Ross Macdonald
Storyboard Artist
Mark Lambert Bristol
Swing
Steve Sawhill
Textile Artist
Melissa Binder
ADR Engineer
Jeremiah Clifton
ADR Mixer
Eric Gotthelf
ADR Recordist
Tami Treadwell
Foley Artist
Alyson Dee Moore
Special Effects Technician
Kevin Bowers
Visual Effects Camera
Patrick Loungway
Stunt Double
Richard Bucher
Additional First Assistant Camera
Thomas Young
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Theda Cunningham
Assistant Camera
Megan Forste
Best Boy Grip
William Eddie Paul
Camera Production Assistant
Glen Moorman
Dolly Grip
Sean Devine
Second Assistant Camera
Donald R. Howe Jr.
Assistant Editor
Paul Covington
Digital Color Timer
Steve Bowen
Digital Colorist
Ben Estrada
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Jordan Ford
Digital Intermediate Producer
Lorene Simpson
Assistant Location Manager
Robbie Friedmann
Location Assistant
Joshua D. Clark
Location Casting
Teresa Neptune
Conductor
Carter Burwell
Music Arranger
Marshall Bowen
Assistant Accountant
Shauna L. Kroen
Extras Casting
Billy Dowd
Extras Casting Assistant
Kira Burns
First Assistant Accountant
Amanda Curry
Key Rigging Grip
Kim Heath
Payroll Accountant
Rick Roesch
Production Assistant
Amy Bradford
Production Secretary
Lola Belsito
Second Assistant Accountant
Margo Kornemann
Travel Coordinator
Karen Wacker
Unit Medic
Vicki V. Johnson
Imagine Entertainment
Touchstone Pictures
The Alamo
Average rating

2.9 / 5 from 161 reviews

Rate this product

You might also like


Rate and comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*