Star Trek: Insurrection

When an alien race and factions within Starfleet attempt to take over a planet that has “regenerative” properties, it falls upon Captain Picard and the crew of the Enterprise to defend the planet’s people as well as the very ideals upon which the Federation itself was founded.

Watch Free Movies, December 4, 2019

About Star Trek: Insurrection

Runtime
103 Minutes (01 Hours 43 Minutes)
Original Language
en
Original Title
Star Trek: Insurrection
Release Date
1998-12-101998 December 10
Budget
70 000 000 $
Revenue
118 000 000 $
Margin
48 000 000 $
Patrick Stewart
Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes
Commander William T. Riker
Brent Spiner
Lt. Commander Data
LeVar Burton
Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn
Lt. Commander Worf
Gates McFadden
Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis
Counselor Deanna Troi
Gregg Henry
Gallatin
F. Murray Abraham
Ad'har Ru'afo
Anthony Zerbe
Vice-Adm. Dougherty
Donna Murphy
Anij
Stephanie Niznik
Perim
Rico Bueno
Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Daniel Hugh Kelly
Sojef
Michael Welch
Artim
Set Decoration
John M. Dwyer
Original Music Composer
Jerry Goldsmith
Editor
Peter E. Berger
Production Design
Herman F. Zimmerman
Producer
Peter Lauritson
Producer
Patrick Stewart
Director
Jonathan Frakes
Costume Design
Robert Blackman
Casting
Junie Lowry-Johnson
Casting
Ron Surma
Executive Producer
Marty Hornstein
Director of Photography
Matthew F. Leonetti
Art Direction
Ron Wilkinson
Screenplay
Michael Piller
Producer
Michael Piller
Costume Design
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Additional Soundtrack
Ludwig van Beethoven
Special Effects Assistant
Logan Frazee
Senior Animator
Doug Dooley
Foley Artist
Catherine Harper
Second Unit Director of Photography
John R. Leonetti
Special Effects Coordinator
Terry D. Frazee
Makeup Designer
Michael Westmore
Makeup Supervisor
Michael Westmore
Assistant Property Master
Jim Samson
Additional Editor
Jeff Canavan
Assistant Editor
John Coniglio
Hairstylist
Alicia M. Tripi
Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Clark
Boom Operator
Joseph F. Brennan
Cableman
Richard Kite
Choreographer
Smith Wordes
Construction Foreman
John Carroll
Visual Effects Coordinator
Youssef Delara
Makeup Artist
Monty Westmore
Aerial Coordinator
David Gene Gibbs
Makeup Artist
Dean Jones
Set Designer
Christopher S. Nushawg
Costumer
Irena Stepic
Producer
Rick Berman
Foley Artist
Robin Harlan
Foley Mixer
Randy Singer
Assistant Sound Editor
Jason England
Costume Supervisor
Garet Reilly
Key Costumer
Christi K. Work
Makeup Artist
Scott Wheeler
Costumer
Debbie Travis
Construction Foreman
Sam Mendoza
Makeup Artist
Brad Wilder
Makeup Artist
Ellis Burman Jr.
Foley Artist
Sarah Monat
Steadicam Operator
David Luckenbach
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Herbick
Sound Effects Editor
Ronald Eng
Dialogue Editor
Susan Kurtz
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Mike Szakmeister
Dolby Consultant
James Wright
Art Department Coordinator
Penny Smartt-Juday
Leadman
William K. Dolan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert J. Litt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Elliot Tyson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Breakspear
Hair Supervisor
Yolanda Toussieng
Digital Effects Supervisor
Anthony 'Max' Ivins
Modeling
Eric Saindon
Makeup Artist
Ani Plotkin-Maloney
Script Supervisor
Haley McLane
Extras Casting
Jennifer Bender
Visual Effects Editor
Zeke Morales
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sosalla
ADR Editor
Zack Davis
ADR Editor
Kerry Dean Williams
Property Master
Bill MacSems
Script Supervisor
Judi Brown
Greensman
Roger Prater
Visual Effects Producer
John Kilkenny
Dialogue Editor
Richard Corwin
Still Photographer
Elliott Marks
Supervising Sound Editor
Cameron Frankley
First Assistant Editor
Ken Terry
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Grower
Visual Effects Producer
Bruce Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Rygiel
CG Supervisor
Mark Wendell
Digital Effects Producer
Melissa Brockman
Sound Recordist
Marsha Sorce
Visual Effects Editor
Tom Barrett
Second Unit Director of Photography
Bing Sokolsky
3D Animator
Jeff Lin
Propmaker
Richard Crain
Visual Effects Supervisor
John F. Gross
Hairstylist
Lumas Hamilton Jr.
Set Designer
Sharon Davis
Hairstylist
Lee Ann Brittenham
Chief Lighting Technician
Pat Blymyer
Sound Mixer
Thomas Causey
Foley Editor
Tammy Fearing
Foley Editor
Christopher Flick
Sound Recordist
Jack Keller
Supervising ADR Editor
Robert Ulrich
Color Timer
Phil Hetos
First Assistant Sound Editor
Anne Couk
Digital Effects Supervisor
Mark Rodahl
3D Artist
Mark Fattibene
Sound Recordist
David Behle
3D Animator
Erik Lee
Lighting Technician
Jesse Tango
Construction Foreman
Clete Cetrone
Grip
Sean P. Fickert
Storyboard Artist
Ray Harvie
Camera Operator
Stephen J. Ullman
Visual Effects Producer
John McCunn
Greensman
Tom Acosta
Unit Publicist
Sandy O'Neill
Sound Recordist
Philip Rogers
Scenic Artist
Geoffrey Mandel
3D Animator
Mark DeSousa
Studio Teacher
Adria Later
Makeup Artist
Mark Bussan
Hairstylist
Lisa Meyers
Chief Lighting Technician
Mike Weathers
Makeup Artist
Belinda Bryant
Painter
Ralph Sarabia
Makeup Artist
Heather Koontz
Costumer
Dennis McCarthy
Colorist
Bryan McMahan
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Patric J. Abaravich
Makeup Artist
June Westmore
Visual Effects Editor
Alison Learned Wolf
Video Assist Operator
Wayne Tidwell
Foley
Thomas W. Small
Set Designer
Alan S. Kaye
Dolly Grip
Alan Shultz
Construction Coordinator
Thomas J. Arp
Makeup Artist
Geneva Nash Morgan
Greensman
David Harris
Digital Effects Producer
Christopher Scollard
Set Designer
Kenneth Sayers
Negative Cutter
Theresa Repola Mohammed
Grip
Pasquale Attanasio
Compositing Supervisor
Cheryl Budgett
Hairstylist
Ellen Powell
Painter
Gary Metzen
Assistant Sound Editor
Ethan Holzman
Makeup Artist
Brad Look
Lighting Technician
Michael W. Blymyer
Stunts
Buck McDancer
Special Effects Assistant
Kai Shelton
Digital Effects Supervisor
Mitch Kopelman
3D Artist
Andrew R. Harris
Visual Effects Editor
Tommy Dorsett
Aerial Coordinator
Glenn J. Smith
3D Animator
Brian C. Davis
3D Artist
Julie Jaros
3D Artist
Ryan Michael Todd
3D Artist
Darren Lurie
Compositor
Kenneth Littleton
Compositor
Lawrence Littleton
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Noyan Cosarer
Makeup Artist
Mary Kay Morse
Makeup Artist
Tina Hoffman
ADR Mixer
Bob Baron
Grip
Anthony Mollicone
Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey R. Payne
3D Artist
Kelly Wilcox
3D Artist
Micheal Thomas Parks
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
George Dunagan
Construction Foreman
Curt Jones
Carpenter
Brent W. Bell
Set Dresser
Jerry Wax
Lighting Technician
Francis X. Valdez III
Key Costumer
Matthew A. Hoffman
First Assistant Sound Editor
Roger Fearing
Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington
Special Effects Assistant
Donald T. Black
Special Effects Assistant
Ralph Winiger
Special Effects Assistant
Samuel E. Price
Special Effects Assistant
Scott Lingard
Assistant Property Master
Lance Larson
Assistant Property Master
William D. Parrish
Construction Foreman
Tom Purser
Construction Foreman
Tom Talley
Construction Grip
Rick Rowe
Painter
Jason Puga
Scenic Artist
Kurt Hanson
Scenic Artist
Alan Kobayashi
Scenic Artist
Anthony Fredrickson
Scenic Artist
Denise Okuda
Scenic Artist
James Van Over
Set Designer
Nancy Mickelberry
Set Dresser
James Hughlett
Set Dresser
Mike Holowach
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Daryl Smith
Grip
Patrick Bard
Grip
Wayne Viespi
Grip
Jason Wayne Ellis
Lighting Technician
Ian Christenberry
Lighting Technician
Scott McKnight
Lighting Technician
Tom Embree
Rigging Grip
Shawn Ensign
Makeup Artist
James Rohland
Casting Assistant
Bobbie Schwarcz
Costumer
Amanda Chamberlin
Costumer
Karen Hare Neilsson
Costumer
Nancy Malone
2D Artist
Dragisa Trifkovic
2D Artist
Oliver Woody Lloyd
3D Animator
Andy Gauvreau
3D Animator
Matthew Hausman
3D Animator
Michael La Fave
3D Animator
Tomás Rosenfeldt
3D Animator
Brian Samuels
3D Animator
David Santiago
3D Animator
Robert D. Thompson
3D Animator
Todd Wilbur
3D Animator
Geoffrey Harvey
3D Animator
Ha Ngan Roda
3D Animator
Kevin Bertazzon
3D Artist
Virginia Bowman
3D Artist
Scott Kilburn
3D Artist
Lisa Vesely
3D Artist
David J. Witters
3D Modeller
Robert Rioux
Animation Supervisor
James Straus
Compositing Supervisor
Edwin Rivera
Compositing Supervisor
Hudson Shock
CG Supervisor
Ron Moreland
Digital Effects Producer
Diane Holland
Modeling
Daniel Hornick
ADR Recordist
David McDonald
Assistant Sound Editor
Ron Meredith
Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Tinta
Sound Effects Editor
Terry Fiyalko
Pyrotechnician
Roy Goode
Pyrotechnician
Sherry O'Connor
Special Effects Assistant
Richard Chronister
Special Effects Assistant
Paul Francis Russell
Special Effects Assistant
Rick Monak
Paramount
Digital Image Associates
Star Trek: Insurrection
Average rating

3.2 / 5 from 637 reviews

Rate this product

You might also like


Rate and comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*